Special Terms and Conditions for Cosmetologists, Estheticians & Beauty Salons, Learn more...

Privacy & Security Policy

Administration of FeelBe (the Site) respects the rights of users of the site. We fully recognize the importance of privacy of personal information of our Site's visitors. This page contains information about what kind of information we receive and collect when you use the Site. We hope that this information will help you make informed decisions regarding personal information provided to us.


This Privacy & Security Policy applies only to the Site and the information collected by this website and through him. It does not apply to any other sites, and does not apply to websites of third parties, which may be made with reference to the Site.

Collection of information

When you visit the Site, we define the domain name of your ISP and country (for example, "aol.com"), and the selected transitions from one page to another (so-called "active flow transitions").

Information that we receive on the Site may be used to facilitate your use of the Site, including, but not limited to:

Site organization most user-friendly way to provide opportunities to subscribe to the mailing list for special offers and themes, if you want to receive these notifications. The Site collects only personally identifiable information that you provide voluntarily when you visit or register on the Site. The term "personal information" includes information that identifies you as a specific individual, such as your name or email address. While you can view the contents of the Site without going through the registration process, you will need to register to use some functions, for example, leave a comment on the article.

Site uses JavaScript "cookies" ("cookies") to create statistical reports. "Cookies" is a small amount of data, sends the web site, which does your computer saves on your hard disk the same computer. "Cookies" contains information that may be necessary for the Site, to save your settings and options for viewing the collection of statistical information on the site, ie which pages you have visited, what was loaded , the domain name Internet service provider and country of the visitor, as well as address other Web sites from which you made a transition to the Site and on. However, all this information is not linked to you as a person. "Cookies" do not write your email address and any personal information about you. 

In addition, we use the standard registers web server to count the number of visitors and assess the technical capabilities of our Site. We use this information to determine how many people visit the Site and organize pages are the most user-friendly manner to ensure that the Site used browser, and make the content of our pages as useful as possible for our visitors. We record information on the movements on the site, but not on individual visitors to the Site, so that no specific information about you personally will not be stored or used in the Site Administration without your consent.

To view the material without "cookies", you can set your browser so that it did not have "cookies" or notify you sending (different, so we advise you to cope in the "Help" and figure out how to change the settings of the machine "cookies").

Information sharing

Site Administration under any circumstances will not sell or give for using your personal information to any third parties. We also do not disclose your personal information except as provided by law (select the country where the server is located).

The management has partnered with Google, which puts on a commercial basis on the site ads and promotional materials (including, but not limited to, text, hyperlinks). In the framework of this cooperation Site Administration shall communicate to all stakeholders the following information:

Google is as a third party vendor uses cookie files to display ads on the Site; advertising cookie DoubleClick DART products used by Google in the ads displayed on the Site as party AdSense for content.
Use Google's cookie DART file enables it to collect and use information about visitors to the Site (except for the name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to the Site and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services.
Google is in the process of collecting this information is guided by its own Privacy Policy;
Site users can opt out of files cookie DART, visiting the privacy policy for the ads and the Google content network Disclaimer.

Remember, transmission of personal information when visiting third-party sites, including partner companies, even if the website contains a link to the site or have a link to these websites is not subject of this document. Administration is not responsible for the actions of other websites. The process of collecting and transmitting personal information when visiting these sites regulated by the "Protection of personal information" or similar, located on the websites of these companies.

Data security

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. For your added security all payment transactions are processed automatically by PayPal, and we are not party to your personal credit card or bank details. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

The security of personal data is important to us. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will take all reasonable measures to ensure the security of your data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Children's information

We are committed to protecting the privacy of children. The Site is not designed or intended to attract children under the age of 18. We do not collect personally identifiable information from any person we actually know is under the age of 18.

How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions regarding this Privacy and Security Policy or about any information we hold about you by emailing us at sales@feelbe.com. You can also send a letter by mail to: Feelbe, 50/12 Yehoshua Rabinovich str., Holon, 5867256 Israel.

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of the information we hold about you, please contact us at sales@feelbe.com, Feelbe, 50 Yehoshua Rabinovich str., Holon, 5867256 Israel. We may make a charge of 10$ for this.

We want to make sure that your Information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate by contacting us at sales@feelbe.com, Feelbe, 50 Yehoshua Rabinovich str., Holon, 5867256 Israel.

You have the right to ask us not to use Your Information for marketing purposes. To change your marketing preferences, or to unsubscribe, please contact us at sales@feelbe.com.

We hope that you will be happy with the way we handle your information. You always have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner in relation to our activities – for more information visit here.