Special Terms and Conditions for Cosmetologists, Estheticians & Beauty Salons, Learn more...

Privacy & Security Policy

FeelBe (the Site) administration respects the site's users' rights. We fully recognize the importance of protecting the personal information of our Site's visitors. This page contains information about what kind of information we receive and collect when we use the Site. We hope this information will help you make informed decisions regarding the personal information provided to us.

This Privacy & Security Policy applies only to the Site and the information collected by this website and through him. It does not apply to any other sites or websites of third parties which may be made concerning the Site.

Collection of information

When you visit the Site, we define the domain name of your ISP and country (for example, "aol.com") and the selected transitions from one page to another (so-called "active flow transitions").

Information that we receive on the Site may be used to facilitate your use of the Site, including, but not limited to:

Site organization is the most user-friendly way to provide opportunities to subscribe to the mailing list for special offers and themes if you want to receive these notifications. The Site collects only personally identifiable information that you provide voluntarily when you visit or register on the Site. The term "personal information" includes information that identifies you as a specific individual, such as your name or email address. While you can view the site's contents without going through the registration process, you will need to register to use some functions, for example, leave a comment on the article.

The site uses JavaScript "cookies" ("cookies") to create statistical reports. "Cookies" is a small amount of data, sends the website, which your computer saves on your hard disk the same computer. "Cookies" contains information that may be necessary for the Site to save your settings and options for viewing the collection of statistical information on the site.  I.e., which pages you have visited, what was loaded, the domain name ISP, and the visitor's country, as well as address other Web sites from which you transitioned to the Site and on. However, all this information is not linked to you as a person. "Cookies" do not write your email address or personal information about you. 

In addition, we use the standard registers webserver to count the number of visitors and assess the technical capabilities of our Site. We use this information to determine how many people visit the Site and organize pages are the most user-friendly manner to ensure that the Site uses a browser and makes the content of our pages as helpful as possible for our visitors. We record information on the movements on the site but not on individual visitors. No specific information about you personally will not be stored or used in the Site Administration without your consent.

To view the material without "cookies," you can set your browser so that it does not have "cookies" or notify you are sending (different, so we advise you to cope in the "Help" and figure out how to change the settings of the machine "cookies").

Information Sharing

Site Administration, under any circumstances, will not sell or give for using your personal information to any third parties. We also do not disclose your personal information except as provided by law (select the country where the server is located).

The management has partnered with Google, which puts on a commercial basis on the site ads and promotional materials (including, but not limited to, text and hyperlinks). In the framework of this cooperation, Site Administration shall communicate to all stakeholders the following information:

As a third-party vendor, Google uses cookie files to display ads on the Site, advertising cookie DoubleClick DART products used by Google in the ads shown on the Site as party AdSense for content.
Using Google's cookie DART file enables it to collect and use information about visitors to the Site (except for the name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to the Site and other Web sites to provide advertisements about goods and services.

Google is in the process of collecting this information is guided by its Privacy Policy;
Site users can opt-out of file cookie DART by visiting the privacy policy for the ads and the Google content network Disclaimer.

Remember, the transmission of personal information when visiting third-party sites, including partner companies, even if the website contains a link to the site or has a link links to these websites, is not subject to this document. The administration is not responsible for the actions of other websites. The process of collecting and transmitting personal information when visiting these sites is regulated by the "Protection of personal information" or similar, located on the websites of these companies.

Data Security

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. For your added security, all payment transactions are processed automatically by PayPal, and we are not a party to your credit card or bank details. We have given you (or where you have chosen) a password that enables you to access certain parts of our site; you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

The security of personal data is important to us. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will take all reasonable measures to ensure the security of your data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorized access.

Children's information

We are committed to protecting the privacy of children. The Site is not designed or intended to attract children under 18. We do not collect personally identifiable information from anyone we know who is under 18.

How to contact us

Don't hesitate to contact us if you have any questions regarding this Privacy and Security Policy or any information we hold about you by emailing us at sales@feelbe.com. You can also send a letter by mail to: Feelbe, 3 Krauze str., Holon, 5867256, Israel.

You have the right to request a copy of the information we hold about you. Please contact us if you want a copy of some or all of the information we hold about you. We may make a charge of 10$ for this.

We want to ensure that your information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate by contacting us.

You have the right to ask us not to use Your Information for marketing purposes. To change your marketing preferences or to unsubscribe, please contact us.

We hope you will be happy with the way we handle your information. You always have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner about our activities.

Thank you.